Struff

A few of their steps

Birthday: 25 April 1990
Place of birth: Warstein, Germany
Height: 196 cm
Weight: 92 kg
ATP Singles Ranking: 47
Nickname: Struffi
Favourite stroke: backhand
Surface: hard surfaces/clay
Tour city: Rome and Miami
Other sports: big football fan and Borussia Dortmund supporter

“Tennis is passion, battle and heart for me. I started playing as a child and I still love this game. Tennis has always been very big in my family from the beginning and still is today. And it always will be."

Superstitious ritual?
“I always carry a diary with me to write down my important notes”

Jan's choices

Jan's choices

Jan's choices

Jan's choices

You might be interested in